Train Hard. Be Incredible.

Scheduling

 

 

MVP Events

6th Grade Girls Basketball league

December 13th

1)      Webb City 6th

2)      Neosho

3)      Galena – MVP

4)      Hang time

5)      Commerce

6)      Webb City 5th

 

Week 1

Court 1

5 vs 1 6pm

5 vs 4 7pm

1 vs 2 8pm

Court 2

6 vs 4 6pm

2 vs 3 7pm

3 vs 6 8pm

 

Week 2

Court 1

5 vs 6  6pm
5 vs 2  7pm
4 vs 2  8pm
Court 2
3 v 1 6pm
3 v 4 7pm
6 v 1 8pm

 

Week 3

Court 1

4 vs 5  6pm
6 vs 4  7pm
1 vs 5   8pm
Court 2

3 vs 6  6pm
1 vs 3  7pm

 

Week 4

 Court 1
4 vs 6  6pm
1 vs 2  7pm
2 vs 6  8pm
Court 2
1 vs 3  6pm
4 vs 3  7pm

 

Week 5

5 vs 6  6pm
5 vs 2  7pm
4 vs 2  8pm
Court 2
3 v 1 6pm
3 v 4 7pm
6 v 1 8pm

 

 

 

 

week 1

 

Volleyball October 8th

1 Baxter
2 MVP
3 WC Powerhouse
4 Carl Junction
5 Riverton

6 Mvp-Wall

 

Week 1 October 13th
Court 1 
1 vs 4  6pm
1 vs 6  6:45 pm
2 vs 5  7:30 pm
Court 2
5 vs 3 6pm
2 vs 3 6:45 pm
6 vs 4 7:30

 

Week 2 October 20th
Court 1
3 vs 4  6pm
1 vs 3  6:45pm
2 vs 6  7:30pm
Court 2
6 vs 5  6pm
4 vs 2  6:45 pm

1vs 5 7:30 pm

 

Week 3 October 27th
Court 1

3 vs 6  6pm
5 vs 4  6:45 pm
3 vs 5  7:30 pm
Court 2

1 vs 2   6pm
2 vs 6 6:45 pm

1 vs 4 7:30pm

Week 4 November 3rd
Court 1

5 vs 6  6pm
5 vs 2  6:45 pm
4 vs 2  7:30 pm
Court 2
3 v 1 6pm
3 v 4 6:45pm
6 v 1 7:30pm

 

Week 5 November 10th

Court 1

5 vs 4 6pm

5 vs 1 6:45

1vs 2 7:30

Court 2

3 vs 2 6pm

3 vs 6 6:45pm

6 vs 4  7:30 pm


 12u Fall Softball League

 

A. Oklahoma Lighting
B. MoKan Mustangs
C. NEO Thunder
D. Lady fliers
E. Outlaws

 

Week 1 (Sept 11th)

Times

week 1
C-B  1pm south
A-B  2:20pm south
C-E 3:40pm south
D-A 500:pm south
E-D 6:15pm south

 

Week 2 (September 18th)

North Field
C-D  noon
A-D  1:20pm
E-C  2:40
B-A  4pm
B-E  5:15 pm

 

Week 3 (September 25th)

North Field

 

A-C Noon

A-E 1:20

C-B 2:40

E-D 4pm

B-D 5:15pm

 

Week 4 (October 2nd)

C-E Noon

C-D 1:20

B-E 2:40

D-A 4pm

B-A 5:15

 

Week 5 (October 9th)
E-A. Noon
A-C   1:25
E-D.   2:45
B-C. 4pm
D-B. 5:15

 

 

Mens League Schedule Sunday Ausgust 21st

 

1. Team Kobe Fans
2. The Allstars
3. Lake Show
4. King Minions
5. Dough Boys
6. Chaney Auto Sales

 

Week 3 (Sept. 11th)
1 vs. 3. 6pm
4 vs. 5. 7pm
2 vs. 6. 8pm

 

Week 4 (Sept. 18th)
3 vs. 2. 6pm
1 vs. 5. 7pm
4 vs. 6. 8pm

 

Week 5 (Sept. 25th)
1 vs. 4. 6pm
2 vs. 5. 7pm
3 vs. 6. 8pm

 

Week 6 (Oct. 2nd)
1 vs. 3. 6pm
4 vs. 5. 7pm
2 vs. 6. 8pm

 

Week 7 (Oct. 9th)
Tournament
6pm
7pm
8pm